Rustic_Lightned Alternate 2 (003).jpg

Our Mission:  Make Life Better Singing Barbershop Music

The Seneca Land Vision:  To be an ever-growing fraternal singing organization that is ageless, colorless and dedicated to the average singer having fun creating and preserving extraordinary music in the barbershop style. A Brotherhood known in their community for making a difference through singing.

2021 Seneca Land District Leadership

DISTRICT BOARD

                                                                                    

President: Todd Horton                                              thorton1@rochester.rr.com

Executive Vice President:   Mark Nelson                mnelson1018@gmail.com

Secretary: Tom Jones                                                  t-bari@stny.rr.com

Treasurer: Jim Barnett                                                 jbarnone@aol.com

Immediate Past President:  David Bay                     SLD_District_President@outlook.com

Board Member: Don Stothard                                   dstothard@aol.com

Board Member: Sagan Harris                                     harris753@gmail.com

Board Member: Gilbert Durham                               durhamgil@gmail.com

Board Member: Butch Talada                                     butalco1@aol.com

DISTRICT OPERATIONS TEAM

VP Contest and Judging: Don Stothard

VP Events: Todd Horton

VP Marketing/Public Relations: David Lunden

VP Membership: Open

VP Youth: Open

VP Music: Sky Harris and David Cloyd

Contact information for members of both the District Operations Team and the District Committees and Appointments can be found in the District Directory under the 'About Us' page, or in the BHS Member Center.

DISTRICT COMMITTEES AND APPOINTMENTS

AHSOW: Larry Horn

Archives/History: Open

B.O.T.Y.: Tom Jones

Chautauqua: George Jarrell

Convention Chair: Don Stothard

District Directory Editor: Jim Barickman

Endowment Fund Chair: Butch Talada

Ethics: Gilbert Durham

Financial Review: Kathleen Horton

Hall of Fame (HOF): Pete Hart

Historian: Dorothy Zandt

Laws & Regulations: Nathan Bell

Nominations: Nathan Bell

Services Chairman: Butch Talada

SLAQC: Peter Frank

Sound of Seneca/Convention Programs: TBD

Social Media: Open

Standing Ovation Program: Mike Lurenz

Web Master: David Lunden